Archery Team Competes at the NASP World Tournament in July 2017


The archery team competed at the NASP World Tournament in Orlando, Florida on July 21. The team finished 21st out of 69 teams.
The top 12 archers count in the team score:
Trevor Roof 283
Nate Wilson 283
Brandon Vincent 282
Jarrod Sanders 280
Hanna Minton 276
Adri Ray 276
Kaylee Cook 274
Beau Kelley 274
Dalton Curtis 270
Katie Vincent 270
Morgan Graham 268
Lillian Davis 266

Archery Team Members that participated are:
Coach Chris Shelton
Coach Derek Curtis
Hunter Ashley
Kaylee Cook
Dalton Curtis
Lillian Davis
Danielle Dowdle
Morgan Graham
Zachary Jacobs
Beau Kelley
Jade Keltner
Chance Lucas
Kyle Majors
Hanna Minton
Adri Ray
Trevor Roof
Robert Saltsman
Jarrod Sanders
Seth Shelton
Isabella Stewart
Brandon Vincent
Katie Vincent
Brianna Webb
Dalton Webb
Dillon Webb
Nate Wilson

Senior Who’s Who and Underclassmen Officers for 2017-18 are Announced

2017-2018 Senior Who’s Who

Senior Class President-Logan Lindsey

Senior Vice-President-Logan Minton

Secretary-Sierra Kenney

Sergeant at arms-Katlin Collins

Treasurer-Kailie Love

Mr. Wildcat-Zac Farmer
Ms. Wildcat-Peyton Martin

Mr. Senior-Dylan Elmore
Ms. Senior-Caitlyn Dennison

Trendiest (Male)-Wesley Duvall
Trendiest Female)-Kim Davis

Most likely to be successful in Business (male)-Kaleb Morgan
Most likely to be successful in Business (female)-Paige Glass

Most likely to be late to graduation (male)-*Zac Vincent
Most likely to be late to graduation (female)-Deidre Lawler

Most likely to be caught texting in class (male)-Chase Elkins
Most likely to be caught texting in class (female)-Shasta Smith

Class Clown (male)-Tyler Wells
Class Clown (female)-Vivian Thomas

Most likely to be teacher’s pet (male)-John Michael
Most likely to be teacher’s pet (female)-Skylar Lewis

Most likely to be on “The Voice” (male)-Nathan Haycraft
Most likely to be on “The Voice” (female)-Brittany Nichol

Most likely to be best dressed (male)-Clay Browning
Most likely to be best dressed (female)-Keaton Thompson

Most Creative (male)-Mason Cast
Most Creative (female)-Cierra Collins

Most Likely to Brighten someone’s Day (male)- Keaton Sailing
Most Likely to Brighten someone’s Day (female)-Nikki Mount

Best Personality (male)-Logan Minton
Best Personality (female)-Morgan Doyle

Most changed (male)-Moses Wilson
Most changed (female)-Kaylee Parsons

Least Changed (male)-Dylan Phelps
Least Changed (female)-Lauren Tyree

Best Hair (male)-Brayden Carey
Best Hair (female)-Amber Davidson

Worst case of Senioritis (male)-Christopher E. Vincent
Worst case of Senioritis (female)-Brianna Webb

Most likely to be on a reality show (male)-Xavian Johnson
Most likely to be on a reality show (female)-Santana Dugan

Most likely to travel the world (male)-Keaton Clark & Christopher Brett Brannon
Most likely to travel the world (female)-Hanna Minton

Best Laugh (male)-none
Best Laugh (female)-Abby Stice

Most athletic (male)-Tucker Cole
Most athletic (female)-Caitlin Simon

Best School Spirit (male)-Andrew Brooks
Best School Spirit (female)-Kaytlin Hyde

Most Dependable (male)-Keath Fuller
Most Dependable (female)-Mikayla Lindsey

Most Mischievous (male)-Dustin Hayes
Most Mischievous (female)-Shalane Woosley

Most Gullible (male)- none
Most Gullible (female)-Brianna Bryant

Best eyes (male)-Ryan Lindsey
Best eyes (female)-Raven Altstatt

Best friends (male)- Logan Minton and Logan LindseyBest friends (female)-Kaylee Parsons and Kim Davis

Most likely to return to ECHS as a teacher (male)-John Potter
Most likely to return to ECHS as a teacher (female)-Emma Lindsey

Best all around-(male) J.T. Vincent
Best all around (female)-Abby Alexander

JUNIORS:
Junior Class President-Chanley Logsdon

Junior Vice-President – Spencer Bass

Secretary-Abby Hunt

Sergeant at arms-Hunter Ashley

Treasurer-Hannah Meredith

Mr. Junior Tanner Woodcock

Ms. Junior- Mikayla Duvall

SOPHOMORES:
Sophomore Class President-Emma Rose Vincent

Sophomore Vice-President – Lauren Ballance

Secretary-Madison Harrison

Sergeant at arms-Chloe Collins

Treasurer-Alex Shae Horn

Mr. Sophomore – Gabe Lindsey

Ms. Sophomore- Mia Goad

FRESHMAN:
Freshman Class President-Maci McCombs

Freshman Vice-President – Emma Woodcock

Secretary-Elijah Edwards

Sergeant at arms-Chloe Deweese

Treasurer-Jade Keltner

Mr. Freshman – Jon Smith

Ms. Freshman- Hallie Ashley

Vote For Class Officers 2017-18

Please only vote for individuals within your specific grade level class. Voting will end after lunch on Wednesday August 23, 2017. Thank you!

Senior Who’s Who
https://goo.gl/forms/JQVnoEucSzjN68IV2

Junior Elections
https://goo.gl/forms/rk3oXkwwJbVZDj3L2

Sophomore Elections
https://goo.gl/forms/wKk4XxMlVb61QVVB2

Freshman Elections
https://goo.gl/forms/VJLyXGdzXLcupXzE2